Primero Computers

UK Computer Price Comparison
Compare Millions of Computer Products and Prices in One Location

 
Image of STARTECH USB3HDCAP HD Video Capture Card
 

STARTECH USB3HDCAP HD Video Capture Card

The Startech USB3HDCAP HD Video Capture Card is a handy tool for creating video tutorials, Let's Plays or streaming online. It can record or stream up to 1080p at 60 fps with 2-channel audio from various sources. It's ideal for camcorders, security systems or POS terminals, where you need to record from various sources like HDMI, VGA, DVI and component. You can also use the USB3HDCAP to record other video sources like SDI. The easy-to-use software works with NTSC and PAL systems - ideal for professional video archiving applications.It encodes in H.264 for wide video compatibility. And it allows you to schedule recordings and stream instantly with online services like Twitch.It can record lossless [Read more...]

Price: £230.19 from Currys PC World

Review This Product

Stockist Catalogue Product Name Price  
STARTECH USB3HDCAP HD Video Capture Card £230.19 Visit Store

Related Products

 
Image of StarTech.com Quad Port 10G SFP+ Network Card, Intel XL710 Open SFP+ Converged Adapter, PCIe 10 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC, 10GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant, NIC Card - 10Gb SFP+ NIC Card (PEX10GSFP4I) - network adapter - PCIe x8 - 1
 

StarTech.com Quad Port 10G SFP+ Network Card, Intel XL710 Open SFP+ Converged Adapter, PCIe 10 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC, 10GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant, NIC Card - 10Gb SFP+ NIC Card (PEX10GSFP4I) - network adapter - PCIe x8 - 1

StarTech.com Quad Port 10G SFP+ Network Card, Intel XL710 Open SFP+ Converged Adapter, PCIe 10 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC, 10GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant, NIC Card - 10Gb SFP+ NIC Card (PEX10GSFP4I) - network adapter - PCIe x8...

£365.98
More Information

 
Image of StarTech.com 10G Network Card - MM/SM - 1x Single 10G SPF+ slot - Intel 82599 Chip - Gigabit Ethernet Card - Intel NIC Card (PEX10000SFPI) - network adapter - PCIe 2.0 x8
 

StarTech.com 10G Network Card - MM/SM - 1x Single 10G SPF+ slot - Intel 82599 Chip - Gigabit Ethernet Card - Intel NIC Card (PEX10000SFPI) - network adapter - PCIe 2.0 x8

StarTech.com 10G Network Card - MM/SM - 1x Single 10G SPF+ slot - Intel 82599 Chip - Gigabit Ethernet Card - Intel NIC Card (PEX10000SFPI) - network adapter - PCIe 2.0 x8

£207.58
More Information

 
Image of StarTech.com 1 Port PCIe Network Card - 2.5Gbps 2.5GBASE-T PCIe Network Card x4 PCIe - PCI Express LAN Card - RTL8125 (ST2GPEX) - network adapter - PCIe x4 - 10M/100M/1G/2.5 Gigabit Ethernet x 1
 

StarTech.com 1 Port PCIe Network Card - 2.5Gbps 2.5GBASE-T PCIe Network Card x4 PCIe - PCI Express LAN Card - RTL8125 (ST2GPEX) - network adapter - PCIe x4 - 10M/100M/1G/2.5 Gigabit Ethernet x 1

StarTech.com 1 Port PCIe Network Card - 2.5Gbps 2.5GBASE-T PCIe Network Card x4 PCIe - PCI Express LAN Card - RTL8125 (ST2GPEX) - network adapter - PCIe x4 - 10M/100M/1G/2.5 Gigabit Ethernet x 1


 
Image of StarTech.com 10G Network Card - 2x 10G Open SFP+ Multimode LC Fiber Connector - Intel 82599 Chip - Gigabit Ethernet Card (PEX20000SFPI) - network adapter - PCIe 2.0 x4
 

StarTech.com 10G Network Card - 2x 10G Open SFP+ Multimode LC Fiber Connector - Intel 82599 Chip - Gigabit Ethernet Card (PEX20000SFPI) - network adapter - PCIe 2.0 x4

StarTech.com 10G Network Card - 2x 10G Open SFP+ Multimode LC Fiber Connector - Intel 82599 Chip - Gigabit Ethernet Card (PEX20000SFPI) - network adapter - PCIe 2.0 x4

£315.58
More Information

 
Image of StarTech.com Dual Port 40G QSFP+ Network Card, Intel XL710 Open QSFP+ Converged Adapter, PCIe 40 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC, 40GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card, Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant, 40Gb - Network Interface Card (PEX40GQSFDPI) - network adapter - PCIe -
 

StarTech.com Dual Port 40G QSFP+ Network Card, Intel XL710 Open QSFP+ Converged Adapter, PCIe 40 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC, 40GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card, Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant, 40Gb - Network Interface Card (PEX40GQSFDPI) - network adapter - PCIe -

StarTech.com Dual Port 40G QSFP+ Network Card, Intel XL710 Open QSFP+ Converged Adapter, PCIe 40 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC, 40GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card, Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant, 40Gb - Network Interface Card (PEX40GQSFDPI) - network adapter - PCIe...

£367.18
More Information

 
Image of StarTech.com Dual Port 40G QSFP+ Network Card, Intel XL710 Open QSFP+ Converged Adapter, PCIe 40 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC, 40GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card, Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant, 40Gb - Network Interface Card (PEX40GQSFPI) - network adapter - PCIe 3.0
 

StarTech.com Dual Port 40G QSFP+ Network Card, Intel XL710 Open QSFP+ Converged Adapter, PCIe 40 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC, 40GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card, Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant, 40Gb - Network Interface Card (PEX40GQSFPI) - network adapter - PCIe 3.0

StarTech.com Dual Port 40G QSFP+ Network Card, Intel XL710 Open QSFP+ Converged Adapter, PCIe 40 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC, 40GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card, Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant, 40Gb - Network Interface Card (PEX40GQSFPI) - network adapter - PCIe...

£301.18
More Information

 
Image of StarTech.com Dual Port 10G PCIe Network Adapter Card, Tehuti TN4010 10GBASE-T & NBASE-T PCI Express Network Interface Adapter 10/5/2.5/1GbE Multi Gigabit Ethernet 5 Speed NIC LAN Card - Network Adapter Card (ST10GSPEXNDP) - network adapter - PCIe 2.0 x8 -
 

StarTech.com Dual Port 10G PCIe Network Adapter Card, Tehuti TN4010 10GBASE-T & NBASE-T PCI Express Network Interface Adapter 10/5/2.5/1GbE Multi Gigabit Ethernet 5 Speed NIC LAN Card - Network Adapter Card (ST10GSPEXNDP) - network adapter - PCIe 2.0 x8 -

StarTech.com Dual Port 10G PCIe Network Adapter Card, Tehuti TN4010 10GBASE-T & NBASE-T PCI Express Network Interface Adapter 10/5/2.5/1GbE Multi Gigabit Ethernet 5 Speed NIC LAN Card - Network Adapter Card (ST10GSPEXNDP) - network adapter - PCIe 2.0...

£295.18
More Information

 
Image of StarTech.com 2 Port 10G PCIe Network Card - 10GBase-T / NBASE-T - RJ45 Port - Intel X550 Chipset - Ethernet Card - Network Adapter - Server NIC Card (ST10GPEXNDPI) - network adapter - PCIe 3.0 x4 - 10Gb Ethernet x 2
 

StarTech.com 2 Port 10G PCIe Network Card - 10GBase-T / NBASE-T - RJ45 Port - Intel X550 Chipset - Ethernet Card - Network Adapter - Server NIC Card (ST10GPEXNDPI) - network adapter - PCIe 3.0 x4 - 10Gb Ethernet x 2

StarTech.com 2 Port 10G PCIe Network Card - 10GBase-T / NBASE-T - RJ45 Port - Intel X550 Chipset - Ethernet Card - Network Adapter - Server NIC Card (ST10GPEXNDPI) - network adapter - PCIe 3.0 x4 - 10Gb Ethernet x 2

£304.78
More Information